Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Loyd Grossman Signature Chianti & Parmesan Bolognese Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

tomatoes, tomato paste, water, celery, fried onions (onion, rapeseed oil), chianti, carrot, red wine, contains sulphites, garlic puree, concentrated lemon juice (contains sulphites), celery puree, beef stock (beef stock (water, beef bones and meat, tomato paste, carrot, onion), beef fat, yeast extract, salt, sugar, maize starch, tomato paste, colour (plain caramel)), parmigiano reggiano cheese, milk, rapeseed oil, extra virgin olive oil, sugar, sea salt, oregano, basil, ground black pepper, thyme, ground nutmeg, ground bay leaf for allergens, see in bold

Check Loyd Grossman Signature Chianti & Parmesan Bolognese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Loyd Grossman Signature Chianti & Parmesan Bolognese is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping
Egg Free? Loyd Grossman Signature Chianti & Parmesan Bolognese | Spoonful