Is Loyd Grossman Tomato & Basil Pasta Sauce Jar 350g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes (60%), Tomato Purée, Garlic Purée, Basil (2.5%), Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Sea Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Dried Basil, Ground Black Pepper

Check Loyd Grossman Tomato & Basil Pasta Sauce Jar 350g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryAcidicHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingDipping