Is LSA Meal Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • blanched almond meal

blanched almond meal

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ground Linseed, Ground Sunflower Kernels, Blanched Almond Meal

Check LSA Meal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LSA Meal is available at 1 retailer

Aussie Health

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepToppingSnacking