Is LTZ Spicy and Sour Napa Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Preserved Napa Cabbage (napa Cabbage, Water, Salt), Sugar, Carrot, Garlic, Chili Pepper, Liquor (wheat, Water, Sugar), Monosodium Glutamate, Cooking Caramel (glucose Syrup), Sichuan Pepper, Artificial Flavour. Contains Wheat. It may also contain Soybean, Sulphites, Mustard and Sesame.
Check LTZ Spicy and Sour Napa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LTZ Spicy and Sour Napa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
About this product
Condiment · Piece


