Is LU Cookies Le Petit Ecolier, The Little Schoolboy, Extra Dark Chocolate, 5.29-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 6) Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Bittersweet Chocolate (Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin), Wheat Flour, Sugar, Butterfat, Nonfat Milk, Salt, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate)
Check LU Cookies Le Petit Ecolier, The Little Schoolboy, Extra Dark Chocolate, 5.29-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LU Cookies Le Petit Ecolier, The Little Schoolboy, Extra Dark Chocolate, 5.29-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
LU Cookies Le Petit Ecolier, The Little Schoolboy, Extra Dark Chocolate, 5.29-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Snacking


