Is LU Le Petit Biscotte - Cinnamon and brown sugar biscuits 200 g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • liquid whole egg

liquid whole egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT flour 45 %, sugar, palm oil, brown sugar 9,5 %, fructose-glucose syrup, liquid whole EGG, brown sugar syrup, raising agent (sodium carbonates), colour (caramel E150a), glucose syrup, cinnamon 0,2 %, salt, flavouring

Check LU Le Petit Biscotte - Cinnamon and brown sugar biscuits 200 g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LU Le Petit Biscotte - Cinnamon and brown sugar biscuits 200 g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeBreakfast