Is LU Le Petit Chocolat Chocolate Biscuits 100g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- from milk
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder
- milk fat
from milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
WHEAT flour 35 %, sugar, MILK fat, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, skimmed MILK powder, whey powder (from MILK), raising agents (ammonium carbonates, sodium carbonates, diphosphates), salt, emulsifiers (SOYA lecithins, E476), acidity regulator (citric acid), flavouring
Check LU Le Petit Chocolat Chocolate Biscuits 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LU Le Petit Chocolat Chocolate Biscuits 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
LU Le Petit Chocolat Chocolate Biscuits 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


