Is LU Le Petit Chocolat Chocolate Biscuits 100g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour 35
wheat flour 35
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
WHEAT flour 35 %, sugar, MILK fat, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, skimmed MILK powder, whey powder (from MILK), raising agents (ammonium carbonates, sodium carbonates, diphosphates), salt, emulsifiers (SOYA lecithins, E476), acidity regulator (citric acid), flavouring
Check LU Le Petit Chocolat Chocolate Biscuits 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LU Le Petit Chocolat Chocolate Biscuits 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
LU Le Petit Chocolat Chocolate Biscuits 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


