Is Lu Le Veritable Petit Beurre Biscuits Shellfish Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour 73.5%, Sugar, Butter (from Milk)13.6%, Skimmed Milk Powder 1.3%, Reconstituted to 13%, Salt, Rising Agent, Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Carbonate, Flavourings, Acidity regulator, Citric Acid, Icing Sugar, Corn Starch.�Allergy advice! . Also, may contain milk and nuts.Also, may contain egg, nuts and sesame.
Check Lu Le Veritable Petit Beurre Biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lu Le Veritable Petit Beurre Biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Shellfish Free
Where to buy
Lu Le Veritable Petit Beurre Biscuits is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking


