Is LU Pims Biscuits European Orange - 5.29 Oz Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Orange Filling [Glucose-Fructose Syrup (Glucose Syrup (from Wheat), Fructose Syrup), Sugar, Concentrated Orange Juice, Citric Acid, Concentrated Orange Puree, Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Calcium Citrate, Xanthan Gum], Sweet Chocolate and Vegetable Fat Coating [Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Oil (Contains One or More of the Following: Palm, Shea, Sal, Mango), Soy Lecithin, Milk, Artificial Flavor], Wheat Flour, Sugar, Eggs, Glucose-Fructose Syrup (Glucose Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup), Canola Oil, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda), Salt, Soy Lecithin.

Check LU Pims Biscuits European Orange - 5.29 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LU Pims Biscuits European Orange - 5.29 Oz is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsKrogerRalphsSafeway

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
CitrusSweetChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go