Is Lu Strawberry Barquette Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs 16
eggs 16
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Strawberry Puree 27.8%*, Sugar, Wheat Flour 19.2%, Eggs 16.8%, Wheat Starch, Gelling Agent (Pectins), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Flavourings, Dry Yeast. *Strawberry contains 49.8% strawberry.
Check Lu Strawberry Barquette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lu Strawberry Barquette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lu Strawberry Barquette is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Cookie · Bar
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast


