Is Lu Strawberry Barquette Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Strawberry Puree 27.8%*, Sugar, Wheat Flour 19.2%, Eggs 16.8%, Wheat Starch, Gelling Agent (Pectins), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Flavourings, Dry Yeast. *Strawberry contains 49.8%  strawberry. 

Check Lu Strawberry Barquette against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lu Strawberry Barquette is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Cookie · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast