Is Lu Strawberry Barquette Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour 19
- wheat starch
wheat flour 19
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Strawberry Puree 27.8%*, Sugar, Wheat Flour 19.2%, Eggs 16.8%, Wheat Starch, Gelling Agent (Pectins), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Flavourings, Dry Yeast. *Strawberry contains 49.8% strawberry.
Check Lu Strawberry Barquette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lu Strawberry Barquette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lu Strawberry Barquette is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Bar


