Is Lubriderm® Body Lotion Intense Skin Repair 16 Fl Oz Pump Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Glycerin, Mineral Oil, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Petrolatum, Cetearyl Alcohol, Isopropyl Palmitate, Magnesium Aspartate, Zinc Gluconate, Copper Gluconate, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter), Cetyl Alcohol, Phenoxyethanol, Stearic Acid, Ceteareth-20, Carbomer, Dimethicone, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Citrate, Polysorbate 60, Methylparaben, Tetrasodium EDTA, Fragrance, Propylparaben, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Glyceryl Stearate, Ethylparaben, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Polysorbate 80, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Sterols, Titanium Dioxide.

Check Lubriderm® Body Lotion Intense Skin Repair 16 Fl Oz Pump against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Lubriderm® Body Lotion Intense Skin Repair 16 Fl Oz Pump is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BHarris TeeterIGAVitacost

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Unknown