Is Lubriderm® Normal to Dry Skin Fragrance Free Daily Moisture Lotion 6 Fl Oz Plastic Bottle Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- caprylic/capric triglyceride
- cetyl alcohol
- glycerin
caprylic/capric triglyceride
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Mineral Oil, Glycerin, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Stearic Acid, Cetyl Alcohol, Phenoxyethanol, Cetearyl Alcohol, Dimethicone, Carbomer, Ceteareth-20, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Citrate, Methylparaben, Propylparaben, Citric Acid, Ethylparaben, Panthenol.
Check Lubriderm® Normal to Dry Skin Fragrance Free Daily Moisture Lotion 6 Fl Oz Plastic Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lubriderm® Normal to Dry Skin Fragrance Free Daily Moisture Lotion 6 Fl Oz Plastic Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lubriderm® Normal to Dry Skin Daily Moisture 16 Fl Oz Pump
Vaseline® Intensive Care™ Advanced Repair Fragrance Free Lotion 10 fl. oz. Squeeze Bottle
Vaseline® Men 24-Hour Moisture Extra Strength Body & Face Lotion 10 fl. oz. Squeeze Bottle
Aveeno Daily Moisturising Cream, Normal - dry , Sensitive Skin, 400ml
Where to buy
Lubriderm® Normal to Dry Skin Fragrance Free Daily Moisture Lotion 6 Fl Oz Plastic Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


