Is LUCAS, SWEET' N SOUR CHAMOY FLAVORED POWDER Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- coloring
- silicone dioxide, coloring
coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar , Salt , Citric Acid , Chili Powder , Less than 2% : Silicone Dioxide , Coloring ( Red 40 Lake ) , Artificial Flavor .
Check LUCAS, SWEET' N SOUR CHAMOY FLAVORED POWDER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LUCAS, SWEET' N SOUR CHAMOY FLAVORED POWDER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION
Ruffles, Party Size, Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored, Potato Chips
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion -- 5.6 oz
Pringles, Potato Crisps Chips, Sour Cream & Onion Flavored, 5.5 Oz
Where to buy
LUCAS, SWEET' N SOUR CHAMOY FLAVORED POWDER is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Powder


