Is Lucerne 100% Liquid Egg Whites Cage Free - 16 OZ Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • egg whites

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Egg Whites.

Check Lucerne 100% Liquid Egg Whites Cage Free - 16 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lucerne 100% Liquid Egg Whites Cage Free - 16 OZ is available at 2 retailers

VonsSafeway

About this product

Unknown · Liquid, Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal PrepOn The Go