Is Lucerne AlmondMilk Almond Original Unsweetened Half Gallon - 64 Fl. Oz. Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond blend

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

almond blend

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Mild, nutty flavor with a smooth, light consistency; reviewers note a subtle taste and occasional separation requiring shaking. Commonly used as a pour-over for cereal, stirred into coffee, blended in smoothies, or substituted in baking and cooking. Reviewers frequently mention consistent quality and value for the size and easy storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Blend (Filtered Water, Almonds), Sugar, Calcium Carbonate, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Gellan Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Vitamin E Acetate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2

Check Lucerne AlmondMilk Almond Original Unsweetened Half Gallon - 64 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lucerne AlmondMilk Almond Original Unsweetened Half Gallon - 64 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafewayUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeCookingBaking