Is Lucerne Butter Spreadable With Canola Oil - 15 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- vitamin a palmitate
- salt, lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Butter (Cream, Salt), Canola Oil (Ingredients Not Found in Regular Butter), Skim Milk (Ingredients Not Found in Regular Butter), Contains Less than 2% of: Salt, Lactic Acid (Ingredients Not Found in Regular Butter), Vitamin A Palmitate (Ingredients Not Found in Regular Butter), Beta Carotene (Ingredients Not Found in Regular Butter) (Color).
Check Lucerne Butter Spreadable With Canola Oil - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucerne Butter Spreadable With Canola Oil - 15 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Where to buy
Lucerne Butter Spreadable With Canola Oil - 15 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


