Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Lucerne Cheese Monterey Jack - 8 Oz Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes

Check Lucerne Cheese Monterey Jack - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lucerne Cheese Monterey Jack - 8 Oz is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoSafeway

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingGarnishing
Peanut Free? Lucerne Cheese Monterey Jack - 8 Oz | Spoonful