Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Lucerne Cheese Natural Medium Cheddar - 32 Oz Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes And Annatto (Vegetable Color)

Check Lucerne Cheese Natural Medium Cheddar - 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lucerne Cheese Natural Medium Cheddar - 32 Oz is available at 2 retailers

SafewayUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyButteryNutty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingMeal Prep
Oat Free? Lucerne Cheese Natural Medium Cheddar - 32 Oz | Spoonful