This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Lucerne Cheese Natural Sliced Provolone Reduced Fat 2% - 8 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reduced Fat Provolone Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Reduced Fat Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Vitamin A Palmitate)

Check Lucerne Cheese Natural Sliced Provolone Reduced Fat 2% - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lucerne Cheese Natural Sliced Provolone Reduced Fat 2% - 8 Oz is available at 2 retailers

SafewayUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking
Pescatarian? Lucerne Cheese Natural Sliced Provolone Reduced Fat 2% - 8 Oz | Spoonful