Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Lucerne Cheese Shaved Parmesan Tub - 4 Oz Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (Mold Inhibitor)

Check Lucerne Cheese Shaved Parmesan Tub - 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lucerne Cheese Shaved Parmesan Tub - 4 Oz is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsSafeway

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
HardCrunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSaladCooking
Oat Free? Lucerne Cheese Shaved Parmesan Tub - 4 Oz | Spoonful