Is Lucerne Cheese Slices American - 16 - 0.75 Oz Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
American Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Whey, Milkfat, Modified Starch, Sodium Citrate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Salt, Sorbic Acid, Lactic Acid, Color Added And Vitamin D3
Check Lucerne Cheese Slices American - 16 - 0.75 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucerne Cheese Slices American - 16 - 0.75 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lucerne Cheese Slices American - 16 - 0.75 Oz is available at 4 retailers
AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoSafeway
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
MildButterySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGrilling


