Is Lucerne Cheese Slices Pasteurized Prepared American Reduced Fat - 16-0.75 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- milk
- milk protein concentrate
- whey
- cheese culture
- skim milk cheese
- +2 more
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
American Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Skim Milk Cheese (Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Milk Protein Concentrate, Sodium Citrate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Salt, Sorbic Acid As A, Lactic Acid, Color Added And Vitamin A Palmitate
Check Lucerne Cheese Slices Pasteurized Prepared American Reduced Fat - 16-0.75 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucerne Cheese Slices Pasteurized Prepared American Reduced Fat - 16-0.75 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Follow Your Heart Dairy Free American Style Slices Cheese Alternative - 7 Oz
Daiya Cheese Slices American Style Vacuum Packed - 7.8 Oz
Kraft Deli Deluxe Cheese Slices, American Cheese, 24 ct. - 16 oz. Wrapper
Where to buy
Lucerne Cheese Slices Pasteurized Prepared American Reduced Fat - 16-0.75 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Slice


