No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Lucerne Cream Cheese Spread Whipped Mixed Berry Flavor - 8 Oz Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Sugar, Whey Protein Concentrate, Modified Corn Starch, Strawberries, Blueberries, Raspberries, Salt, Cheese Culture, Natural Flavor, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (Color), Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Natamycin (Mold Inhibitor)

Check Lucerne Cream Cheese Spread Whipped Mixed Berry Flavor - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Lucerne Cream Cheese Spread Whipped Mixed Berry Flavor - 8 Oz is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafeway

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping
Vegan? Lucerne Cream Cheese Spread Whipped Mixed Berry Flavor - 8 Oz | Spoonful