No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Lucerne Cream Cheese Spread Whipped with Chives Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, WATER, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, MALTODEXTRIN, CHIVES*, GUAR GUM, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM DIACETATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, VINEGAR POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Lucerne Cream Cheese Spread Whipped with Chives against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lucerne Cream Cheese Spread Whipped with Chives is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafewayUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichDippingSnacking
Lactose Free? Lucerne Cream Cheese Spread Whipped with Chives | Spoonful