Is LUCERNE DAIRY FARMS, CREAM CHEESE & GREEK YOGURT BLEND Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • pasteurized cultured milk
  • whey protein concentrate

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, CREAM AND SKIM MILK, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, WATER, LACTIC ACID, INULIN (DIETARY FIBER), SALT, STABILIZERS (XANTHAN, LOCUST BEAN AND GUAR GUMS), POTASSIUM SORBATE (MAINTAINS FRESHNESS), CONTAINS LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS.

Check LUCERNE DAIRY FARMS, CREAM CHEESE & GREEK YOGURT BLEND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnacking