Is LUCERNE DAIRY FARMS, CREAM CHEESE & GREEK YOGURT BLEND Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, CREAM AND SKIM MILK, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, WATER, LACTIC ACID, INULIN (DIETARY FIBER), SALT, STABILIZERS (XANTHAN, LOCUST BEAN AND GUAR GUMS), POTASSIUM SORBATE (MAINTAINS FRESHNESS), CONTAINS LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS.
Check LUCERNE DAIRY FARMS, CREAM CHEESE & GREEK YOGURT BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LUCERNE DAIRY FARMS, CREAM CHEESE & GREEK YOGURT BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


