No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Lucerne Dairy Farms Cream Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Salt, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Cheese Culture, Xanthan Gum. Contains: Milk.

Check Lucerne Dairy Farms Cream Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyMildSavory
Texture
CreamySmoothSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingTopping
Lactose Free? Lucerne Dairy Farms Cream Cheese | Spoonful