Is LUCERNE DAIRY FARMS, EXTRA SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color

Check LUCERNE DAIRY FARMS, EXTRA SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LUCERNE DAIRY FARMS, EXTRA SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE is available at 1 retailer

United Supermarkets

About this product

Cheese · Slice, Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttyButtery
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing
Pescatarian? LUCERNE DAIRY FARMS, EXTRA SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE | Spoonful