Is Lucerne Dairy Farms Mexican Style 4 Cheese Blend Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Monterey Jack cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes), Cheddar cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes, annatto [color]), Asadero cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes), Queso Quesadilla cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes), anti-caking blend (potato starch, tapioca starch, natamycin [mold inhibitor]). Contains: milk.

Check Lucerne Dairy Farms Mexican Style 4 Cheese Blend against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavorySaltyNuttyRich
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSandwichSnacking