This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is LUCERNE DAIRY FARMS, MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Color Added)

Check LUCERNE DAIRY FARMS, MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LUCERNE DAIRY FARMS, MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttyButtery
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCooking
Pescatarian? LUCERNE DAIRY FARMS, MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE | Spoonful