Is Lucerne Dairy Farms Seasonal Caramel Naturally Flavored Whipped Topping Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- milk
- cream
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Caramel Color, Mono And Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Natural Flavor. Propellant: Nitrous Oxide. Contains Milk.
Check Lucerne Dairy Farms Seasonal Caramel Naturally Flavored Whipped Topping against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucerne Dairy Farms Seasonal Caramel Naturally Flavored Whipped Topping in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free CocoWhip Coconut Whipped Topping - 9 Oz
Smucker's Caramel Flavored Topping - 12.25oz
Reddi-wip Extra Creamy Whipped Dairy Cream Topping, 6.5 oz., 6.5 OZ
Reddi-wip Extra Creamy Whipped Dairy Cream Topping, 13 oz., 13 OZ
Califia Farms Dairy-Free Pecan Caramel Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Condiment · Can


