Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is LUCERNE DAIRY FARMS, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color)

Check LUCERNE DAIRY FARMS, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LUCERNE DAIRY FARMS, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE is available at 2 retailers

SafewayUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryNuttyTangy
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCooking
Tree Nut Free? LUCERNE DAIRY FARMS, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE | Spoonful