No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Lucerne Dairy Farms Thin Sliced Swiss Cheese Slices Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes. Contains: Milk.

Check Lucerne Dairy Farms Thin Sliced Swiss Cheese Slices against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lucerne Dairy Farms Thin Sliced Swiss Cheese Slices is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsSafewayUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
NuttyMildSavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingTopping
Lactose Free? Lucerne Dairy Farms Thin Sliced Swiss Cheese Slices | Spoonful