This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Lucerne Dairy Farms Thin Sliced Swiss Cheese Slices Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes. Contains: Milk.

Check Lucerne Dairy Farms Thin Sliced Swiss Cheese Slices against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lucerne Dairy Farms Thin Sliced Swiss Cheese Slices is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsSafewayUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
NuttyMildSavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingTopping
Pescatarian? Lucerne Dairy Farms Thin Sliced Swiss Cheese Slices | Spoonful