Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Lucerne Dairy Farms Thin Sliced Swiss Cheese Slices Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes. Contains: Milk.

Check Lucerne Dairy Farms Thin Sliced Swiss Cheese Slices against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lucerne Dairy Farms Thin Sliced Swiss Cheese Slices is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsSafewayUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
NuttyMildSavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingTopping
Tree Nut Free? Lucerne Dairy Farms Thin Sliced Swiss Cheese Slices | Spoonful