Is LUCERNE DAIRY FARMS, UNSALTED SWEET CREAM BUTTER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check LUCERNE DAIRY FARMS, UNSALTED SWEET CREAM BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LUCERNE DAIRY FARMS, UNSALTED SWEET CREAM BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Butter · Stick


