Is Lucerne Farms Seasonal Maple Brown Sugar Flavored Coffee Creamer, Seasonal Maple Brown Sugar Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- high oleic soybean and
high oleic soybean and
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (HIGH OLEIC SOYBEAN AND/OR HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER), SODIUM CASEINATE (FROM MILK)*, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, DATEM, POLYSORBATE 60, CARRAGEENAN.
Check Lucerne Farms Seasonal Maple Brown Sugar Flavored Coffee Creamer, Seasonal Maple Brown Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucerne Farms Seasonal Maple Brown Sugar Flavored Coffee Creamer, Seasonal Maple Brown Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
About this product
Condiment · Liquid


