Is Lucerne Frozen Dairy Dessert Marble Fudge 1 Gallon - 3.78 Liter Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavor
- propylene glycol monoester
- mono & diglycerides
- natural flavors
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Chocolaty Marble (Corn Syrup, Water, Sugar, Cocoa, Modified Corn Starch, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Salt, Nonfat Dry Milk, Carrageenan, Natural Flavors, Potassium Sorbate , Citric Acid), Cream, Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin, Whey Powder, Contains Less Than 2% Of Whey, Cellulose, Propylene Glycol Monoester, Mono & Diglycerides, Calcium Sulfate, Carrageenan, Annatto (Color), Natural & Artificial Flavor
Check Lucerne Frozen Dairy Dessert Marble Fudge 1 Gallon - 3.78 Liter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucerne Frozen Dairy Dessert Marble Fudge 1 Gallon - 3.78 Liter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Lucerne Frozen Dairy Dessert Marble Fudge 1 Gallon - 3.78 Liter is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


