Is Lucerne Half And Half Ultra Pasteurized Fat Free - 16 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonfat Milk, Corn Syrup, Milk (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat), Contains Less Than 1% Of: Artificial Color (An Ingredient Not Normally Found In Regular Half & Half), Sugar, Sodium Citrate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono And Diglycerides (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat), Carrageenan, Natural Flavor (An Ingredient Not Normally Found In Regular Half & Half), Vitamin A Palmitate (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat)

Check Lucerne Half And Half Ultra Pasteurized Fat Free - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lucerne Half And Half Ultra Pasteurized Fat Free - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Milk · Bottle

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking