Is Lucerne Half And Half Ultra Pasteurized Fat Free - 16 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin a palmitate
  • natural flavor

vitamin a palmitate

Dietitian note

Palmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonfat Milk, Corn Syrup, Milk (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat), Contains Less Than 1% Of: Artificial Color (An Ingredient Not Normally Found In Regular Half & Half), Sugar, Sodium Citrate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono And Diglycerides (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat), Carrageenan, Natural Flavor (An Ingredient Not Normally Found In Regular Half & Half), Vitamin A Palmitate (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat)

Check Lucerne Half And Half Ultra Pasteurized Fat Free - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lucerne Half And Half Ultra Pasteurized Fat Free - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Milk · Bottle

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking