Is Lucerne Liquid Eggs - 16 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • biotin
  • riboflavin
  • vitamin b1
  • vitamin b2
  • +4 more

biotin

Dietitian note

Biotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Egg Whites, Contains 1% Or Less Of The Following: Natural Flavor, Color (Includes Beta Carotene), Spice, Salt, Onion Powder, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Sulfate, Iron (Ferric Orthophosphate), Vitamin E (Alpha Tocopherol Acetate), Zinc Sulfate, Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin B12, Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Mononitrate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Folic Acid, Biotin, Vitamin D3

Check Lucerne Liquid Eggs - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lucerne Liquid Eggs - 16 Oz is available at 2 retailers

SafewayUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal Prep