Is Lucerne Liquid Eggs Cage Free - 16 OZ Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Egg Whites (99%), Contains 1% or Less of the Following: Natural Flavor, Color (Includes Beta Carotene), Spices, Salt, Onion Powder, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum. Vitamin and Minerals: Calcium Sulfate, Iron (Ferric Orthophosphate), Vitamin E (Alpha Tocopherol Acetate), Zinc Sulfate, Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin B12, Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Mononitrate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Folic Acid, Biotin, Vitamin D3.
Check Lucerne Liquid Eggs Cage Free - 16 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucerne Liquid Eggs Cage Free - 16 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Lucerne Liquid Eggs Cage Free - 16 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Liquid


