No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Lucerne Lowfat 1% Milkfat PreStirred Vanilla Flavor Yogurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A LOWFAT MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, KOSHER GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTIAN FRESHNESS), ANNATTO (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE AND VITAMIN D3.

Check Lucerne Lowfat 1% Milkfat PreStirred Vanilla Flavor Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lucerne Lowfat 1% Milkfat PreStirred Vanilla Flavor Yogurt is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoSafewayUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Lucerne Lowfat 1% Milkfat PreStirred Vanilla Flavor Yogurt | Spoonful