No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Lucerne Milk - Fat Free Vitamins A & D Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fat Free Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3

Check Lucerne Milk - Fat Free Vitamins A & D against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lucerne Milk - Fat Free Vitamins A & D is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafewayUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBreakfastMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Lucerne Milk - Fat Free Vitamins A & D | Spoonful