Is Lucerne Milk - Half Gallon (container may vary) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Vitamin D

Check Lucerne Milk - Half Gallon (container may vary) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lucerne Milk - Half Gallon (container may vary) is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafewayUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
Mild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBreakfastMeal Prep