Is Lucerne Milk - Half Gallon (container may vary) Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Milk, Vitamin D
Check Lucerne Milk - Half Gallon (container may vary) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucerne Milk - Half Gallon (container may vary) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Lactaid, Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
Silk Coconutmilk Original Unsweetened - Half Gallon
Lactaid, Lactose Free Whole Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
Silk Soymilk Original - Half Gallon
Where to buy
Lucerne Milk - Half Gallon (container may vary) is available at 5 retailers
AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafewayUnited SupermarketsVons
About this product
Milk · Liquid
Flavor
Mild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBreakfastMeal Prep


