Is Lucerne Milk Lactose Free Lowfat 1% - Half Gallon Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lowfat Milk, Contains Less than 1% of: Lactase Enzyme (an Ingredient Not Found in Regular Milk), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3.

Check Lucerne Milk Lactose Free Lowfat 1% - Half Gallon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lucerne Milk Lactose Free Lowfat 1% - Half Gallon is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoSafeway

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemDrink MixerCooking BaseMeal Prep